Privacy Policy /Política de Privacidad

Data protection policy.

Jean Baptiste Van den Heede (FORWARD “the company”), with registered office at Avenida Alejandro Rubio, 67. Guadalix de la Sierra 28794, Madrid – Spain, wishes to inform the user of the website vandenheede-furniture-art-design.com and its different mobile applications (or apps) its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of those people who voluntarily (i) communicate and relate to “the company” through the channels indicated on the aforementioned website or app and (ii) complete data collection forms or use any other service present on the website or app that involves the communication of your personal data to “the company”, including without limitation, the registration and authentication process in the website or app and the participation of the user registered in the “company” games.

“The company” undertakes to maintain the privacy of the personal data of the users of the gaming services available on the website or app, of the payment of the prizes and of the economic transactions carried out in accordance with the provisions of the protection regulations of data, the rules of the game and that which complements and develops both.

“The company” informs the user of the website or app that this data protection policy contains all aspects related to the processing of personal data that “the company” carries out as responsible for it through the website or app If the user – after reading this document – continues browsing and using the web services or apps, he will be expressing his express acceptance of this data protection policy and the processing of personal data. Otherwise, the user must leave the website or remove the app from his device. Likewise, the user is informed that these conditions will be of subsidiary application of those others that on the same subject are established with a special character and are communicated to the user without limitation through the registration forms and / or game contract, remaining the present policies as complementary to the previous ones in that which is not contradicted.

The user is informed that any processing of personal data will fall under the scope of the legislation in force in Spain regarding data protection, as well as the current legislation on gaming, which is mainly constituted by Law 13/2011 , of May 27, of regulation of the game and its regulations of development (among them, Royal Decree 1613/2011, of November 14, by which Law 13/2011, of May 27, of regulation of the game is developed , in relation to the technical requirements of gaming activities; Royal Decree 1614/2011, of November 14, which develops Law 13/2011, of May 27, on the regulation of gaming, in relation to licenses, authorizations and registrations of the game; Resolution of November 16, 2011, of the General Directorate of Game Management, which approves the provision that develops the technical specifications that must be met by the technical gaming systems subject to licenses granted under Law 13/2011, of May 27, on the regulation of gaming; Resolution of November 16, 2011, of the Directorate General for the Regulation of Gambling, whereby, in accordance with the provisions of article 36 of Royal Decree 1614/2011, of November 14, which develops Law 13 / 2011, of May 27, on the regulation of the game, in relation to licenses, authorizations and registrations of the game, the responsible game test and prevention of addictive game behaviors are established).

For such purposes, personal data, without limitation, shall be understood as any information concerning identified or identifiable natural persons and, by user, any identified or identifiable natural person that communicates their personal data to “the company” through the channels of communication with “the company” such as SMS, apps, email, telephone, filling in forms for data collection, registration and / or, in any case, use of any service present on the website or app that involves the communication of your personal data to “the company” and / or any other form of data communication to the said entity.

Identification of the business name of the person responsible for the file.

“The company” informs the user of the website or app of the existence of various treatments and personal data files whose responsibility is Jean Baptiste Van den Heede, with registered office at Avenida Pedro Díez, 38 · 28019 · Madrid · Spain. Spain, where the personal data that the user communicates to “the company” is collected and stored through this website, app and the various communication channels indicated therein.

Purposes to which the personal data are destined.

The user who merely accesses the “company” website is not obliged to provide personal information for the use of the site or app, therefore, any communication of data for this purpose will be because the user has voluntarily decided on a navigation or use personalized services as well as carrying out some gaming activity.

However, in the event that the user has an interest in accessing particular services subject to prior registration, such as participating in online sales games and / or receiving information from “the company”, as well as contacting “the company “, you must fill in the forms for requesting personal data or those other means for adhesion by the user to the conditions of use of the services and game contract that in each case are offered through the web or app. Without prejudice to the provisions of these conditions, in the aforementioned cases the conditions of data processing in each case established and communicated to the user by “the company” through the registration forms and / or game contract or where appropriate, conditions of other particular services, with the present policies being complementary and of subsidiary application of the previous ones in that which is not contradicted.

“The company” will not ask the user for specially protected data. However, in certain circumstances, and always according to the applicable game regulations, “the company” should consult the records of prohibitions of access to the game maintained by the competent authorities.

The user’s personal information will only be used for limited purposes. The purpose of the processing of personal data will be in any case that indicated in this policy as well as in the conditions and legal notices of the services and contents through which the information is communicated to “the company”.

“The company” informs that it will process personal data for the following purposes:

  • When the user does not maintain any legal relationship with “the company”, he must take into account and is informed that any personalized communication that the user sends to “the company” through any means entails or implies the provision of his free consent , unambiguous, specific, informed and express for the processing of your personal data by “the company” in order to address it as well as send the information that is requested to “the company”.
  • In those cases in which the user requests or uses any of the specific web or app services for this purpose and / or carries out and participates in the games on this website or app, the data provided in each case will be processed. , depending on the service requested or used and the game activity carried out by the user, to manage these activities and allow the operational and / or commercial management of the games according to the content of the regulation and bases of each of they. Likewise, when the user has requested and / or consented to the sending of game service information and / or additional services, and / or commercial and / or advertising of “the company”, their data will be treated for such purposes.
  • In the event that the user contacts “the company” to make inquiries or request information, said data processing will be carried out with the purpose of attending and answering the communications received as well as sending the requested information to “the company”, including commercial information and / or advertising, when consented to it.
  • If the data is provided for the subscription of a news reception service or the download of an app, the data will be processed to manage the download or subscription to that service, authenticate the user each time they access the subscribed / downloaded service or app as well as for sending the news or newsletters of “the company”.
  • When the user expressly accepts that they wish to receive commercial communications related to products and / or services of “the company”, their data will be processed to manage the sending of said communications, as well as the possible revocation of the user’s consent, opposition to the treatment or cancellation from service.
  • The information about the services (including personal data) may be anonymized and / or added for later use by “the company” or by third parties for statistical, historical, analytical or research purposes and for the improvement of its services.

In accordance with the above, if the user is not satisfied with the processing of their data by “the company”, they must refrain from communicating or sending their personal data to “the company” through any means such as, without limitation, email, sms, registration and registration if necessary in the services offered through the websites, apps and mobiles or filling in forms, making a navigation not registered through the websites, apps and mobiles.

In the framework of the provision of services and content offered through websites, apps and mobiles, “the company” may at some time request personal data from the user through forms or other means in which case the provisions will apply in this Data Protection Policy.

Identification of the recipients with respect to which “the company” intends to carry out transfers or data communications.

“The company” plans to carry out transfers or communications of data that by reason of article 11.2.c. of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, must be carried out to meet its obligations with the Public Administrations in the cases that are required in accordance with the current Legislation regarding gaming as well as any another that is applicable and, where appropriate, also to other bodies such as State Security Forces and Bodies, Judges, Fiscal Ministry, Courts, Court of Auditors or Ombudsman.

Likewise, “the company” informs the user that any other transfer of data that must be made will be brought to his / her knowledge when this is provided or authorized by the applicable data protection regulations, informing him in an express, precise and unequivocal manner of the recipients of the information, of the purpose for which the data will be destined, and of the nature of the data transferred, or where applicable when the applicable data protection regulations establish it, previously unequivocal, specific and informed consent will be requested to user.

Other recipients of information.

“The company” warns the user that this entity is only responsible and guarantees the confidentiality, security and treatment of the data in accordance with this policy, regarding the personal data that the user collects through this website, not having no responsibility for the processing and subsequent use of personal data that could be made by third-party service providers of the information society that could access such data. “the company” warns the user that this entity is only responsible and guarantees the confidentiality, security and processing of the data in accordance with this policy, regarding the personal data collected from the user through this website or app , not having any type of responsibility with respect to the treatments and subsequent uses of the personal data that could be made by third-party service providers of the information society that could access such data due to the provision of their services or exercise of their activity. Third-party service providers of the information society shall be understood – without limitation – those natural or legal persons that provide the following services: (i) transmission by a data communication network provided by the recipients of the service; (ii) access services to said network; (iii) data storage or hosting services; and (iv) the provision of content or information. Also, “the company” is not responsible for the data processing carried out by third parties that establish hyperlinks with “the company” or for those responsible to whom through hyperlinks “the company” refers to the users of its site Web. os because of the provision of its services or exercise of its activity. Third-party service providers of the information society shall be understood – without limitation – those natural or legal persons that provide the following services: (i) Transmission by a data communication network provided by the recipients of the service. (ii) Access services to said network. (iii) Storage services or data hosting. (iv) Provision of content or information. Also, “the company” is not responsible for the data processing carried out by third parties that establish hyperlinks with “the company” or for those responsible to whom through hyperlinks “the company” refers to the users of its site Web.

Data quality.

“The company” warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user must always take into account that, if he communicates personal data through any means to “the company”, can only include personal data corresponding to their own identity and that are adequate, relevant, current, accurate and true.

For this purpose, the user will be solely responsible for any damage, direct and / or indirect, that causes third parties or “the company” for the use of another person’s personal data, or their own personal data when they are false, erroneous, not current, inadequate or impertinent.

Likewise, the user who communicates to “the company” the personal data of a third party must have the informed consent of the third party in accordance with this Data Protection Policy and will respond to “the company” and the third party for this obligation, without ” company “must carry out any additional action, and exempting” the company “from any responsibility.

Exercise of the rights of opposition, access, rectification and cancellation of the data, or any other rights.

“The company” informs the user of the possibility of exercising their rights recognized by law by written request addressed to Jean Baptiste Van den Heede, attention “Data Protection”, at the following address: Avenida Pedro Díez, 38 · 28019 · Madrid · Spain. Spain, clearly indicating the petition or right that you exercise as well as your name, surname and postal address, and attaching a copy of your ID or valid document in law that proves your identity, in order to identify it unequivocally.

The exercise of this right is very personal, so that the interested party may exercise such rights personally proving his identity; through a legal representative, in which case it will be necessary to prove that condition; and / or through a voluntary representative, expressly designated for the exercise of the right.

In the cases of representation, the identity of the represented party must be clearly accredited, by providing a copy of his National Identity Document or equivalent document, and the representation conferred by him.

User rights related to commercial communications.

Users who have expressly authorized “the company” to send commercial communications by e-mail, sms or other equivalent electronic means of communication are informed that the user has the right to object to the processing of their data for promotional purposes. for the reception of commercial communications, as well as the right to revoke at any time the consent given for this purpose with the simple notification of its will to “the company”.

For this, the user may direct their opposition by sending an email to the address: info@tasarestaura.com with the subject “LOW COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS”.

Cookies and beacons.

To obtain information about storage devices and data recovery in terminal equipment of the users of the websites, apps and mobiles of “the company” you can visit our Cookies Policy

Personal data published on the websites and mobile of “the company”.

Sometimes some people consent to the publication of personal data on the website or app of “the company”. In relation to the personal data of those people who have consented to the publication of their data that may be published on this website, it is made known to the user that said data is part of one or more data processing ownership and responsibility of “the company “in which they have been incorporated with the prior informed consent of the interested parties and cannot be freely treated and reproduced by third-party users of the website or app – or even when reference is made to their origin – unless Obtain prior authorization and informed consent from the interested party. Personal data published on the website or app may consist, without limitation, of any numerical, alphabetic, graphic, photographic, acoustic or any other information concerning identified or identifiable natural persons, such as name, surname, address IP, postal and / or email address, photos, videos, and images of events held by “the company”. Therefore, all personal data – including images, videos, texts, data and any other information published on this website about identified and / or identifiable natural persons – may only be used by the owner of the same with The purpose of participating in the services and contents in the manner established in the policies of use of the website or app and these privacy policies, for private purposes and within the framework of current legislation, and not for profit or commercial purposes of any nature, being expressly prohibited any other uses other than those indicated, including the incorporation of images or data to files or treatments and / or creation of databases of people and / or sending advertising or transfer to third parties, without the prior informed consent of the user, not being responsible “the company” for the uses that third users of the website or app make contravening the provisions of this clause.

Preservation of personal data.

Personal data will be actively processed by “the company” while the contracting procedure, registration or subscription process is being managed and while the aforementioned relationship between the “company” and the user is in force. After the previous term, Personal Data will be kept blocked by “the company” for an additional period of 6 years or, exceptionally, for a longer period if a period of limitation of possible contractual or regulatory responsibilities for “the company” applies. greater than the mentioned term.

Policy update.

Occasionally, “the company” will update this data protection policy for users of the website or app. Any modification of this policy will be published and warned on the website or app of “the company” and in the policy itself taking into account the user that, the treatment of the data that would have communicated to “the company” will be governed by the policies and conditions of the treatment of the data in force and published at the time that you have provided your personal data to “the company”, without prejudice to the preferential application of the specific legal texts for this purpose, such as informative texts inserted in forms for collecting data and / or conditions of particular services.

In any case, it will be the user’s responsibility to periodically access the privacy policy of “the company” published at any time in order to know the latest version in force.

Social networks.

Social networks are services provided by third-party providers that allow the user to participate in a virtual community with other users through which they can generate their own public profile where they can create and share content, information and personal data with other users of the network. In a social network users can create an account or profile for professional or personal purposes. The operation of the social network is regulated first, by the conditions established by the owner and / or provider of the network and secondly, when it comes to accounts or profiles for commercial purposes, by the terms and conditions established by the responsible for the profile or business account.

“The company” has profiles in some social networks such as, without limitation Facebook and Twitter. The user can follow us and become a fan of “the company” in the mentioned social networks and in the different social networks that we indicate through the websites, apps and mobiles of “the company”.

Our official sites and pages on social networks are aimed at people over 18 years old, so if the user wants to be part of our official sites and pages, they must be over 18 years old and carefully read the conditions and policies published by “the company” .

“The company” is responsible for the administration of the official sites and pages in social networks as long as they are the original official sites and pages and therefore have been created by “the company”.

If the user becomes a follower of the official sites and pages of “the company”, their use and the processing of their personal data that is made through them will be regulated by the specific conditions provided and published on each official site or page . The fact of becoming a “friend” or “follower” of our official sites and pages on social networks implies that the user consents to the processing of their data as established in the policies and conditions that regulate their use in each case.

“The company” is not responsible for the unofficial sites and pages that other third parties may create on social networks. That is why it is recommended that the user always activate the option to “follow“ the company ”” through our websites, apps and mobiles.

“The company” is responsible for the file and the treatment it carries out through its official sites and pages on social networks. If the user becomes a friend or follower of our official sites and pages on social networks, their personal data will be treated with the purpose of correctly administering the official site or page, knowing their opinions and / or comments, as well as informing and participating of the different competitions, promotions and / or events that are carried out by “the company” through the official sites and pages on their social networks.

In any case, the user is informed that “the company” may remove from the official sites and pages on social networks any information that goes against the rules established in the particular conditions governing its official sites and pages, the general conditions of use established by the provider or owner of the social network as well as contrary to the provisions of the law, morality, public order and / or any policies and manuals of the websites, apps and mobiles of “the company”.

In the same way, the owners or providers of the social networks may eliminate those contents that, either ex officio or by complaint of another user, go against the rules or operating rules imposed by the provider of each of the networks.

To stop following the site or the official page of “the company” on any of the official sites or pages on social networks, the user must follow the steps indicated in the operating conditions and use of each network provider without “the company” being able to intervene in said process. However, “the company” reserves the right to create, edit, modify and / or eliminate official sites and / or pages without the need to inform the user in advance.

To make any query regarding the treatment of data that is made of the followers on the sites or the official pages of “the company” on social networks, the user can contact “the company” at the address that is Sample below: info@tasarestaura.com

To learn more about the privacy policy and conditions of use of our sites and official pages on social networks, the user can visit the legal notices that are published on each of the official sites and pages of the different social networks.

About the privacy conditions of the mobile applications of “the company”.

“the company” is the holder of several mobile applications that the user can download to his smartphone or tablet. However, in principle, mobile applications do not collect personal data from users or process this type of information. In case they did, the user must previously read the privacy policy of each mobile application in order to accept or not the processing of personal data indicated therein. By default, the installation and use of the mobile application will mean that the user agrees with the privacy policy.

Likewise, “the company” informs that some of its applications may contain utilities related to the geolocation of the user.

Said geolocation may be carried out through the applications if the user has activated the geolocation function in his smarthphone or mobile device in which case, it will be understood that the user authorizes said geolocation with the application of “the company” if to use The “company” application does not disable this feature on your device. However, when geolocation is activated, the user can withdraw their consent at any time and without having to leave the application.

In addition, “the company” wishes to send the user notifications regarding products and services of games and promotions of “the company” through the app. To do this, when the app is downloaded, you will be asked for your consent to send these notifications. If you allow the reception of notifications, the user consents that “the company” treats the UUID (unique universal identifier) ​​of its device for sending notifications in the terms provided in this Data Protection Policy. In any case, the user can unsubscribe at any time and stop receiving notifications without having to leave the app, or sign up, all through the settings of the device used or through the app itself in the section “Settings.”

Recommendations to users.

The user is solely responsible for the adoption of preventive measures that safeguard the conservation and storage of files and other contents that may be affected during the loading, installation, visualization and use of the mobile services application processes, as well as the custody and secrecy of any type of passwords and passwords of access and use of the application, as well as the consequences of the erroneous or fraudulent use of the same.

“The company” recommends that users use the latest versions of computer programs for Internet browsing given the incorporation of greater security measures.

“The company” also recommends that users use the security mechanisms at their disposal (secure web servers, cryptography, digital signature, firewall, etc.) to protect the confidentiality and integrity of their data to the extent necessary. , since there are risks of impersonation of personality or violation of communication.

“the company” reminds users that the Internet is not secure. However, there are and develop different means that allow you to improve the protection of your data. So, use any means at your disposal to protect your data and communications, such as legally available encryption for confidential email and access codes to your own Internet-connected device.

“the company” warns users that whenever they provide personal information on the Internet through email, newsgroups, discussion forums, etc., keep in mind that such information can be collected and processed for purposes not desired by users , so “the company” recommends that users inform themselves about the confidentiality and privacy policies of the online sites they visit.

“the company” warns users to keep in mind that, unless they use encryption mechanisms, email on the Internet is not secure. Mail messages and discussion forums may be subject to forgery and impersonation, which should be taken into account whenever they are used. If the user does not want to publish his email address, he must configure his browser so that he does not leave his email address on the web servers he accesses.

Finally, “the company” warns of the importance of reading, understanding and accepting the particular conditions that may be established prior to the contracting of the online products and services of this website and apps.

Competent authority.

You are informed that the owners of the personal data described in this document have the right to seek the protection of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, an independent authority for monitoring compliance with data protection regulations.


Política de protección de datos

Jean Baptiste Van den Heede (EN ADELANTE “la empresa”), con domicilio social en Avenida Alejandro Rubio, 67. Guadalix de la Sierra 28794, Madrid – España, desea poner en conocimiento del usuario del sitio web vandenheede-furniture-art-design.com y de sus distintas aplicaciones móviles (o apps) su política respecto del tratamiento y protección de los datos de carácter personal de aquellas personas que voluntariamente (i) se comunican y relacionan con “la empresa” a través de los canales indicados en el citado sitio web o app y (ii) cumplimentan formularios de recogida de datos o utilizan cualquier otro servicio presente en el sitio web o app que implique la comunicación de sus datos personales a “la empresa”, incluyendo sin carácter limitativo, el registro y el proceso de autenticación en el sitio web o app y la participación del usuario registrado en los juegos de “la empresa”.

“La empresa” se compromete a mantener la privacidad de los datos personales de los usuarios de los servicios de juego disponibles en el sitio web o app, del pago de los premios y de las transacciones económicas realizadas ajustándose a lo establecido en la normativa de protección de datos, la normativa del juego y aquella que complemente y desarrolle a ambas.

“La empresa” informa al usuario del sitio web o app de que en esta política de protección de datos se contienen todos los aspectos relacionados con el tratamiento de datos personales que “la empresa” lleva a cabo como responsable del mismo a través del sitio web o app. Si el usuario -tras la lectura del presente documento- continúa su navegación y el uso de los servicios web o de las apps, estará manifestando su aceptación expresa de esta política de protección de datos y el tratamiento de datos personales. En caso contrario, el usuario deberá abandonar el sitio web o eliminar de su dispositivo la app. Asimismo, el usuario queda informado de que estas condiciones serán de aplicación subsidiaria de aquellas otras que sobre la misma materia se establezcan con carácter especial y sean comunicadas al usuario sin carácter limitativo a través de los formularios de registro y/o contrato de juego, quedando las presentes políticas como complementarias de las anteriores en aquello que no se contradiga.

Se informa al usuario de que cualquier tratamiento de datos personales, quedará bajo el ámbito de aplicación de la legislación vigente en España en materia de protección de datos, así como por la legislación vigente en materia de juego, constituida fundamentalmente por la Ley 13/2011, de 27 de mayo, de regulación del juego y su normativa de desarrollo (entre ella, Real Decreto 1613/2011, de 14 de noviembre, por el que se desarrolla la Ley 13/2011, de 27 de mayo, de regulación del juego, en lo relativo a los requisitos técnicos de las actividades de juego; Real Decreto 1614/2011, de 14 de noviembre, por el que se desarrolla la Ley 13/2011, de 27 de mayo, de regulación del juego, en lo relativo a licencias, autorizaciones y registros del juego; Resolución de 16 de noviembre de 2011, de la Dirección General de Ordenación del Juego, por la que se aprueba la disposición por la que se desarrollan las especificaciones técnicas que deben cumplir los sistemas técnicos de juego objeto de licencias otorgadas al amparo de la Ley 13/2011, de 27 de mayo, de regulación del juego; Resolución de 16 de noviembre de 2011, de la Dirección General de Ordenación del Juego, por la que, de conformidad con lo dispuesto en el artículo 36 del Real Decreto 1614/2011, de 14 de noviembre, por el que se desarrolla la Ley 13/2011, de 27 de mayo, de regulación del juego, en lo relativo a licencias, autorizaciones y registros del juego, se establece el test de juego responsable y de prevención de conductas adictivas del juego).

A tales efectos se entenderá por dato de carácter personal, sin carácter limitativo, cualquier información concerniente a personas físicas identificadas o identificables y, por usuario, cualquier persona física identificada o identificable que comunique sus datos de carácter personal a “la empresa” mediante los canales de comunicación con “la empresa” tal como sms, las apps, correo electrónico, teléfono, cumplimentación de formularios de recogida de datos, registro y/o, en todo caso, uso de cualquier servicio presente en el sitio web o app que implique la comunicación de sus datos personales a “la empresa” y/o cualquier otra forma de comunicación de datos a la citada entidad.

Identificación de la razón social del responsable del fichero.

“La empresa” informa al usuario del sitio web o app de la existencia de varios tratamientos y ficheros de datos personales cuyo responsable es Jean Baptiste Van den Heede, con domicilio social en Avenida Pedro Díez, 38 · 28019 · Madrid · España. España, donde se recogen y almacenan los datos personales que el usuario comunica a “la empresa” a través de este sitio web, app y los distintos canales de comunicación indicados en el mismo.

Finalidades a que se destinan los datos de carácter personal.

El usuario que meramente accede al sitio web de “la empresa” no está obligado a proporcionar información personal para el uso del sitio o app, por tanto, cualquier comunicación de datos a tales efectos lo será porque el usuario voluntariamente ha decidido una navegación o uso personalizado de los servicios así como llevar a cabo alguna actividad de juego.

Ello no obstante, en caso de que el usuario tenga interés en acceder a servicios particulares condicionados al previo registro, tal como participar en los juegos de venta por Internet y/o recibir información de “la empresa”, así como contactar con “la empresa”, deberá cumplimentar los formularios de petición de datos personales o aquellos otros medios para la adhesión por el usuario a las condiciones de uso de los servicios y contrato de juego que en cada caso se ofrezcan a través de la web o app. Sin perjuicio de lo contemplado en estas condiciones, en los casos antedichos serán de aplicación preferente las condiciones de tratamiento de datos en cada caso establecidas y comunicadas al usuario por “la empresa” a través de los formularios de registro y/o contrato de juego o en su caso, condiciones de otros servicios particulares, quedando las presentes políticas como complementarias y de aplicación subsidiaria de las anteriores en aquello que no se contradiga.

“La empresa” no le solicitará al usuario datos especialmente protegidos. No obstante, en determinadas circunstancias, y siempre de acuerdo a la normativa de juego aplicable, “la empresa” deberá consultar los registros de prohibiciones de acceso al juego mantenidos por las autoridades competentes.

La información personal del usuario sólo será utilizada para propósitos limitados. La finalidad de tratamiento de los datos personales será en todo caso la indicada en la presente política así como en las condiciones y avisos legales de los servicios y contenidos a través de los cuales se comunique la información a “la empresa”.

“La empresa” informa de que tratará los datos personales para las siguientes finalidades:

· Cuando el usuario no mantenga ninguna relación jurídica con “la empresa”, aquél debe tener en cuenta y es informado de que cualquier comunicación personalizada que el usuario envíe a “la empresa” a través de cualquier medio conlleva o implica la prestación de su consentimiento libre, inequívoco, específico, informado y expreso para el tratamiento de sus datos personales por “la empresa” con el fin de atender la misma así como enviar la información que en su caso sea solicitada a “la empresa”.

· En aquellos casos en que el usuario solicite o utilice alguno de los servicios web o de la app específicos al efecto y/o lleve a cabo y participe en los juegos de este sitio web o app, los datos que en cada caso se suministren serán tratados, en función del servicio solicitado o utilizado y la actividad de juego llevada a cabo por el usuario, para gestionar dichas actividades y permitir la gestión operativa y/o comercial de los juegos de acuerdo con el contenido de la regulación y bases de cada uno de ellos. Asimismo, cuando el usuario haya solicitado y/o consentido el envío de información de servicio de juego y/o servicios adicionales, y/o comerciales y/o publicitarios de “la empresa”, sus datos serán tratados con tales fines.

· En caso de que el usuario contacte con “la empresa” para realizar consultas o solicitar información, dicho tratamiento de datos se realizará con la finalidad de atender y contestar las comunicaciones recibidas así como enviar la información solicitada a “la empresa”, incluida información comercial y/o publicitaria, cuando se consienta a ello.

· Si los datos se suministran para la suscripción de un servicio de recepción de noticias o la descarga de una app, los datos serán tratados para gestionar la descarga o suscripción a dicho servicio, autentificar al usuario cada vez que acceda al servicio o app suscrita / descargada así como para el envío de las noticias o boletines de “la empresa”.

· Cuando el usuario acepte expresamente que desea recibir comunicaciones comerciales relativas a productos y/o servicios de “la empresa”, sus datos serán tratados para gestionar el envío de dichas comunicaciones, así como la posible revocación del consentimiento del usuario, oposición al tratamiento o baja del servicio.

· La información sobre los servicios (incluyendo los datos personales) podrá ser anonimizada y/o agregada para ser posteriormente utilizada por “la empresa” o por terceros para fines estadísticos, históricos, analíticos o de investigación y para la mejora de sus servicios.

De acuerdo con lo anterior, si el usuario no está conforme con el tratamiento de sus datos por “la empresa”, deberá abstenerse de comunicar o enviar sus datos personales a “la empresa” a través de cualquier medio tal como, sin carácter limitativo, correo electrónico, sms, registro y alta en su caso en los servicios ofrecidos a través de los sitios web, apps y móviles o cumplimentación de formularios, efectuando una navegación no registrada por los sitios web, apps y móviles.

En el marco de la prestación de los servicios y contenidos ofrecidos a través de los sitios web, apps y móviles, “la empresa” puede solicitar en algún momento datos personales al usuario mediante formularios u otros medios en cuyo caso le será de aplicación lo previsto en esta Política de Protección de Datos.

Identificación de los destinatarios respecto de los que “la empresa” tenga previsto la realización de cesiones o comunicaciones de datos.

“La empresa” tiene prevista la realización de cesiones o comunicaciones de datos que en razón del artículo 11.2.c. de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal deba realizar para atender sus obligaciones con las Administraciones Públicas en los casos que así se requiera de acuerdo con la Legislación vigente en materia de juego así como cualquier otra que sea aplicable y, en su caso igualmente, a otros órganos como Fuerzas y Cuerpos de Seguridad del Estado, Jueces, Ministerio Fiscal, Tribunales, Tribunal de Cuentas o Defensor del Pueblo.

Asimismo, “la empresa” pone en conocimiento del usuario que cualquier otra cesión de datos que deba realizar será puesta en su conocimiento cuando así lo prevea o autorice la normativa aplicable en materia de protección de datos, informándole de modo expreso, preciso e inequívoco de los destinatarios de la información, de la finalidad a que se destinarán los datos, y de la naturaleza de los datos cedidos, o en su caso cuando la normativa de protección de datos aplicable lo establezca, previamente se solicitará el consentimiento inequívoco, específico e informado al usuario.

Otros destinatarios de información.

“La empresa” advierte al usuario de que esta entidad sólo es responsable y garantiza la confidencialidad, seguridad y tratamiento de los datos conforme a la presente política, respecto de los datos de carácter personal que recoja del usuario a través del presente sitio web, no teniendo ningún tipo de responsabilidad respecto de los tratamientos y posteriores utilizaciones de los datos personales que pudieran efectuarse por terceros prestadores de servicios de la sociedad de la información que pudiesen acceder a tales datos. “la empresa” advierte al usuario de que esta entidad sólo es responsable y garantiza la confidencialidad, seguridad y tratamiento de los datos conforme a la presente política, respecto de los datos de carácter personal que recoja del usuario a través del presente sitio web o app, no teniendo ningún tipo de responsabilidad respecto de los tratamientos y posteriores utilizaciones de los datos personales que pudieran efectuarse por terceros prestadores de servicios de la sociedad de la información que pudiesen acceder a tales datos en razón de la prestación de sus servicios o ejercicio de su actividad. Por terceros prestadores de servicios de la sociedad de la información se entenderán -sin carácter limitativo- aquellas personas físicas o jurídicas que presten los siguientes servicios: (i) transmisión por una red de comunicación de datos facilitados por los destinatarios del servicio; (ii) servicios de acceso a la citada red; (iii) servicios de almacenamiento o alojamiento de datos; y (iv) el suministro de contenidos o información. Asimismo, “la empresa” no se hace responsable de los tratamientos de datos que lleven a cabo los terceros que establezcan hiperenlaces con “la empresa” ni de aquellos responsables a quienes a través de hiperenlaces “la empresa” remite a los usuarios de su sitio web. os en razón de la prestación de sus servicios o ejercicio de su actividad. Por terceros prestadores de servicios de la sociedad de la información se entenderán -sin carácter limitativo- aquellas personas físicas o jurídicas que presten los siguientes servicios: (i) Transmisión por una red de comunicación de datos facilitados por los destinatarios del servicio. (ii) Servicios de acceso a la citada red. (iii) Servicios de almacenamiento o alojamiento de datos. (iv) Suministro de contenidos o información. Asimismo, “la empresa” no se hace responsable de los tratamientos de datos que lleven a cabo los terceros que establezcan hiperenlaces con “la empresa” ni de aquellos responsables a quienes a través de hiperenlaces “la empresa” remite a los usuarios de su sitio web.

Calidad de los datos.

“La empresa” advierte al usuario de que, salvo la existencia de una representación legalmente constituida, ningún usuario puede utilizar la identidad de otra persona y comunicar sus datos personales, por lo que el usuario en todo momento deberá tener en cuenta que, si comunica datos personales a través de cualquier medio a “la empresa”, solo puede incluir datos personales correspondientes a su propia identidad y que sean adecuados, pertinentes, actuales, exactos y verdaderos.

A tales efectos, el usuario será el único responsable frente a cualquier daño, directo y/o indirecto que cause a terceros o a “la empresa” por el uso de datos personales de otra persona, o sus propios datos personales cuando sean falsos, erróneos, no actuales, inadecuados o impertinentes.

Igualmente el usuario que comunique a “la empresa” los datos personales de un tercero deberá contar con el consentimiento informado del tercero conforme a esta Política de Protección de Datos y responderá ante “la empresa” y el tercero por esta obligación, sin que “la empresa” deba llevar a cabo actuación adicional alguna, y exonerando de toda responsabilidad a “la empresa”.

Ejercicio de los derechos de oposición, acceso, rectificación y cancelación de los datos, o cualesquiera otros derechos.

“La empresa” informa al usuario de la posibilidad de ejercitar sus derechos reconocidos por ley mediante solicitud escrita dirigida a Jean Baptiste Van den Heede, atención “Protección de Datos”, en la siguiente dirección: Avenida Pedro Díez, 38 · 28019 · Madrid · España. España, indicando claramente la petición o derecho que ejercita así como su nombre, apellidos y dirección postal, y adjuntando copia de su DNI o documento válido en derecho que acredite su identidad, con el fin de identificarlo inequívocamente.

El ejercicio de este derecho es personalísimo por lo que el interesado podrá ejercitar tales derechos personalmente acreditando su identidad; a través de representante legal, en cuyo caso será necesario que acredite tal condición; y/o a través de representante voluntario, expresamente designado para el ejercicio del derecho.

En los casos de representación deberá constar claramente acreditada la identidad del representado, mediante la aportación de copia de su Documento Nacional de Identidad o documento equivalente, y la representación conferida por aquél.

Derechos del usuario relativos a comunicaciones comerciales

Se informa a aquellos usuarios que hayan autorizado expresamente a “la empresa” para la realización de envíos de comunicaciones comerciales por e-mail, sms u otro medio de comunicación electrónica equivalente que el usuario tiene derecho a oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos con fines promocionales para la recepción de comunicaciones comerciales, así como derecho a revocar en cualquier momento el consentimiento prestado al efecto con la simple notificación de su voluntad a “la empresa”.

Para ello, el usuario podrá dirigir su oposición mediante la remisión de un correo electrónico a la dirección: info@tasarestaura.com con el asunto “BAJA COMUNICACIONES COMERCIALES”.

Cookies y beacons

Para obtener información acerca de los dispositivos de almacenamiento y recuperación de datos en equipos terminales de los usuarios de los sitios web, apps y móviles de “la empresa” puede visitar nuestra Política de Cookies

Datos personales publicados en los sitios web y móviles de “la empresa”.

En ocasiones algunas personas consienten la publicación de datos personales en el sitio web o app de “la empresa”. En relación con los datos personales de aquellas personas que hayan consentido la publicación de sus datos que puedan publicarse en el presente sitio web, se pone en conocimiento del usuario que dichos datos forman parte de uno o varios tratamientos de datos titularidad y responsabilidad de “la empresa” en el que han sido incorporados con el previo consentimiento informado de los interesados y no pueden ser libremente tratados y reproducidos por los terceros usuarios del sitio web o app -ni aún siquiera cuando se haga referencia al origen de los mismos- salvo que se obtenga la previa autorización y consentimiento informado del propio interesado. Los datos personales publicados en el sitio web o app pueden consistir, sin carácter limitativo, en cualquier información numérica, alfabética, gráfica, fotográfica, acústica o de cualquier otro tipo concerniente a personas físicas identificadas o identificables, tal como el nombre, apellidos, dirección IP, dirección postal y/o de correo electrónico, fotos, vídeos, e imágenes de eventos celebrados por “la empresa”. Por tanto, todos los datos personales -incluidas las imágenes, videos, textos, datos y cualquier otra información que se publica en el presente sitio web sobre personas físicas identificadas y/o identificables- sólo podrán ser utilizados por el usuario titular de los mismos con el fin de participar de los servicios y contenidos en la forma establecida en las políticas de uso del sitio web o app y las presentes políticas de privacidad, con fines privados y en el marco de la legalidad vigente, y sin ánimo de lucro ni fines comerciales de cualquier naturaleza, quedando expresamente prohibidos cualesquiera otros usos distintos a los señalados, incluida la incorporación de las imágenes o los datos a ficheros o tratamientos y/o creación de bases de datos de personas y/o envío de publicidad o cesión a terceros, sin el previo consentimiento informado del usuario, no siendo responsable “la empresa” de los usos que los terceros usuarios del sitio web o app efectúen contraviniendo lo establecido en esta cláusula.

Conservación de los datos personales

Los datos personales serán tratados activamente por “la empresa” mientras se esté gestionando el procedimiento de contratación, proceso de registro o suscripción y mientras esté en vigor la mencionada relación, entre “la empresa” y el usuario. Trascurrido el anterior plazo, los Datos Personales se conservarán bloqueados por “la empresa” durante un plazo adicional de 6 años o, excepcionalmente, por un plazo superior si fuera de aplicación un plazo de prescripción de posibles responsabilidades contractuales o regulatorias para “la empresa” superior al citado plazo.

Actualización de las políticas

Ocasionalmente, “la empresa” actualizará esta política de protección de datos de los usuarios del sitio web o app. Cualquier modificación de esta política será publicada y advertida en el sitio web o app de “la empresa” y en la política misma teniendo en cuenta el usuario que, el tratamiento de los datos que hubiera comunicado a “la empresa” se regirá por las políticas y condiciones del tratamiento de los datos vigentes y publicadas en el momento en que haya proporcionado sus datos personales a “la empresa”, sin perjuicio de la aplicación preferente de los textos legales específicos al efecto, tal como textos informativos insertados en formularios de recogida de datos y/o condiciones de servicios particulares.

En todo caso será responsabilidad del usuario acceder periódicamente a la política de privacidad de “la empresa” publicada en cada momento a fin de conocer la última versión vigente.

Redes sociales

Las redes sociales son servicios prestados por terceros proveedores que permiten al usuario participar en una comunidad virtual con otros usuarios a través de la cual puede generar su propio perfil público donde crear y compartir contenidos, informaciones y datos personales con otros usuarios de la red. En una red social los usuarios pueden crear una cuenta o perfil con fines profesionales o con fines personales. El funcionamiento de la red social se regula en primer término, por las condiciones establecidas por el titular y/o proveedor de la red y en segundo término, cuando se trata de cuentas o perfiles con fines comerciales, por los términos y condiciones establecidos por el responsable del perfil o cuenta comercial.

“La empresa” tiene perfiles en algunas redes sociales tales como, sin carácter limitativo Facebook y Twitter. El usuario puede seguirnos y hacerse fan de “la empresa” en las redes sociales mencionadas y en las distintas redes sociales que le indiquemos a través de los sitios web, apps y móviles de “la empresa”.

Nuestros sitios y páginas oficiales en redes sociales están dirigidos a mayores de 18 años, por lo que si el usuario quiere formar parte de nuestros sitios y páginas oficiales debe ser mayor de 18 años y leer atentamente las condiciones y políticas publicadas por “la empresa”.

“La empresa” es responsable de la administración de los sitios y las páginas oficiales en redes sociales siempre y cuando sean los sitios y las páginas oficiales originales y por tanto hayan sido creadas por “la empresa”.

Si el usuario se hace seguidor de los sitios y las páginas oficiales de “la empresa”, su uso y el tratamiento de sus datos personales que se realice a través de aquellos se regulará por las condiciones específicas previstas y publicadas en cada sitio o página oficial. El hecho de convertirse en “amigo” o “seguidor” de nuestros sitios y páginas oficiales en redes sociales implica que el usuario consiente el tratamiento de sus datos según lo establecido en las políticas y condiciones que en cada caso regulen su uso.

“La empresa” no se responsabiliza de los sitios y las páginas no oficiales que otros terceros puedan crear en las redes sociales. Por eso se recomienda al usuario que siempre active la opción de “seguir a “la empresa”” a través de nuestros sitios web, apps y móviles.

“La empresa” es responsable del fichero y del tratamiento que realice a través de sus sitios y páginas oficiales en redes sociales. Si el usuario se hace amigo o seguidor de nuestros sitios y páginas oficiales en redes sociales, sus datos personales serán tratados con la finalidad de administrar correctamente el sitio o la página oficial, conocer sus opiniones y/o comentarios, así como informarle y hacerle partícipe de los diferentes concursos, promociones y/o eventos que se realicen por “la empresa” a través de los sitios y las páginas oficiales en sus redes sociales.

En todo caso se informa al usuario que “la empresa” podrá eliminar de los sitios y páginas oficiales en las redes sociales cualquier información que vaya en contra de las normas establecidas en las condiciones particulares que regulen sus sitios y páginas oficiales, las condiciones generales de uso establecidas por el proveedor o titular de la red social así como en contra de lo previsto en la ley, la moral, orden público y/o cualesquiera políticas y manuales de los sitios web, apps y móviles de “la empresa”.

Del mismo modo, los titulares o proveedores de las redes sociales podrán eliminar aquellos contenidos que, bien de oficio o bien mediante denuncia de otro usuario, vayan en contra de las normas o reglas de funcionamiento impuestas por el proveedor de cada una de las redes.

Para dejar de seguir el sitio o la página oficial de “la empresa” en cualquiera de los sitios o páginas oficiales en las redes sociales, el usuario deberá seguir los pasos que se indiquen en las condiciones de funcionamiento y uso de cada proveedor de la red sin que “la empresa” pueda intervenir en dicho proceso. No obstante, “la empresa” se reserva el derecho a crear, editar, modificar y/o eliminar los sitios y/o páginas oficiales sin necesidad de informar al usuario con carácter previo.

Para realizar cualquier consulta en relación con el tratamiento de datos que se realiza de los seguidores en los sitios o las páginas oficiales de “la empresa” en las redes sociales, el usuario puede ponerse en contacto con “la empresa” en la dirección que se muestra a continuación: info@tasarestaura.com

Para conocer más sobre la política de privacidad y condiciones de uso de nuestros sitios y páginas oficiales en redes sociales, el usuario podrá visitar los avisos legales que se publican en cada uno de los sitios y páginas oficiales de las distintas redes sociales.

Sobre las condiciones de privacidad de las aplicaciones móviles de “la empresa”.

“la empresa” es titular de diversas aplicaciones móviles que el usuario puede descargarse en su smarthphone o tablet. No obstante, en principio las aplicaciones móviles no recogen datos personales de los usuarios ni tratan este tipo de información. En caso en que lo hicieran, el usuario deberá previamente leer la política de privacidad de cada aplicación móvil a fin de aceptar o no el tratamiento de los datos personales que en la misma se indique. Por defecto, la instalación y uso de la aplicación móvil supondrá que el usuario está de acuerdo con la política de privacidad.

Asimismo, “la empresa” informa de que algunas de sus aplicaciones pueden contener utilidades relacionadas con la geolocalización del usuario.

Dicha geolocalización podrá ser llevada a cabo a través de las aplicaciones si el usuario tiene activada la función de geolocalización en su smarthphone o dispositivo móvil en cuyo caso, se entenderá que el usuario autoriza dicha geolocalización con la aplicación de “la empresa” si para utilizar la aplicación de “la empresa” no desactiva esta función en su dispositivo. No obstante, cuando la geolocalización esté activada, el usuario podrá retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento y sin tener que abandonar la aplicación.

Además, “la empresa” desea enviar al usuario notificaciones relativas a productos y servicios de juegos y promociones de “la empresa” a través de la app. Para ello, al descargarse la app se le solicitará su consentimiento para el envío de estas notificaciones. Si permite la recepción de notificaciones, el usuario consiente que “la empresa” trate el UUID (identificador universal único) de su dispositivo para el envío de notificaciones en los términos previstos en esta Política de Protección de Datos. En todo caso, el usuario podrá darse de baja en cualquier momento y dejar de recibir notificaciones sin tener que abandonar la app, o darse de alta, todo ello a través de los ajustes del dispositivo utilizado o a través de la propia app en la sección de “Ajustes”.

Recomendaciones a los usuarios

El usuario es el único responsable de la adopción de medidas preventivas que salvaguarden la conservación y almacenamiento en su terminal de ficheros y otros contenidos que puedan verse afectados durante los procesos de carga, instalación visualización y uso de la aplicación de servicios móviles, así como de la custodia y secreto de cualesquiera tipos de claves y contraseñas de acceso y uso de la aplicación, así como de las consecuencias del uso erróneo o fraudulento de la misma.

“La empresa” recomienda a los usuarios que utilicen las últimas versiones de los programas informáticos para su navegación por Internet dada la incorporación en estos de mayores medidas de seguridad.

Igualmente “la empresa” recomienda a los usuarios utilizar los mecanismos de seguridad que tengan a su alcance (servidores web seguros, criptografía, firma digital, firewall, etc.) para proteger la confidencialidad e integridad de sus datos en la medida en que resulte necesario, dado que existen riesgos de suplantación de la personalidad o violación de la comunicación.

“la empresa” recuerda a los usuarios que Internet no es seguro. Sin embargo, existen y se desarrollan diferentes medios que le permiten mejorar la protección de sus datos. Así pues, utilice cualquier medio que esté a su alcance para proteger sus datos y sus comunicaciones, como la codificación legalmente disponible para el correo electrónico confidencial y los códigos de acceso a su propio dispositivo con conexión a Internet.

“la empresa” advierte a los usuarios que siempre que proporcionen información personal por Internet por medio de correo electrónico, grupos de noticias, foros de discusión, etc., tengan presente que dicha información puede ser recabada y tratada con finalidades no deseadas por los usuarios, por lo que “la empresa” recomienda a los usuarios que se informen sobre las políticas de confidencialidad y privacidad de los sitios en línea que visiten.

“la empresa” advierte a los usuarios que tengan presente que, salvo que empleen mecanismos de cifrado, el correo electrónico en Internet no es seguro. Los mensajes de correo y los foros de discusión pueden ser objeto de falsificación y suplantación de personalidad, lo que debe tenerse en cuenta siempre que se usen. Si el usuario no quiere publicar su dirección de correo electrónico, deberá configurar su navegador para que no deje su dirección de correo en los servidores web a los que accede.

Finalmente “la empresa” advierte de la importancia de leer, comprender y aceptar las condiciones particulares que en su caso se establezcan de forma previa a la realización de la contratación de los productos y servicios online del presente sitio web y apps.

Autoridad competente

Se le informa de que los titulares de los datos personales descritos en el presente documento tienen derecho a recabar la tutela de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, autoridad independiente de control del cumplimiento de la normativa de protección de datos.